Meet Our Team

    Senior Team

  • David Moore

    President & CEO

    (206) 296-2626

  • Joanne Kahl

    SVP Operations

    (206) 296-2614

  • Lynn Moltke

    VP Special Events & Marketing

    (206) 808-5861

  • Tammy Neese

    VP Finance & Administration

    (206) 296-2622

  • Ryan Moore

    Senior Director of Education/Programs

    (206) 296-2608

  • Sue Elkin

    Senior Director - Strategic Partnerships & South Sound Region

    (206) 808-5870

    Auburn Office - JA World & South Sound Region

  • Shari Andrade

    JA BizTown Assistant

    (206) 808-5861

  • Bethany Dodson

    JA BizTown Assistant

    (206) 808-5861

  • Gina Evans

    JA World Office Manager

    (206) 808-5861

  • Marji Fausko

    Senior Manager, Special Events & Marketing

    (206) 808-5872

  • Janine McCoy

    JA BizTown Assistant

    (206) 808-5861

  • Alissa Nicholson

    Senior Manager, JA World/Experiential Learning

    (206) 808-5866

  • Dawn Parsons

    JA Finance Park Assistant

    (206) 808-5863

  • Diego Sierra

    Development/Programs Manager

    (206) 808-5861

  • Jamie Byarlay

    JA Finance Park Assistant

    (206) 808-5861

    Bellingham Office - Whatcom/Island/Skagit/Snohomish Region

  • Heather Vaughn

    Regional Director

    (360) 715-1132

    Seattle Office/HQ

  • Timerie Bahler

    Executive Assistant

    (206) 296-2625

  • Hilary Bhagat

    Special Events & Development Manager

    (206) 296-2613

  • Katherine Dick

    Senior Director of Grants

    (206) 296-2623

  • Sabrina Jones

    Assoc. Accountant/Accounts Receivable Manager

    (206) 296-2620

  • Marney Mason

    Development Manager

    (206) 296-2616

  • Michele Ramirez

    A/P Administrator

    (206) 296-2607

  • Kiersten Sprick

    Special Events Coordinator

    (206) 296-2602

    Seattle Office - Western Washington Regions

  • Amanda Berry

    Program Manager

    (206) 296-2605

  • Douglas Farnell

    Strategic Program Specialist

    (206) 296-2600

  • Casey Hampf

    Program Manager

    206.296.2600

  • Jamaal Kearse

    Marketing & Development Manager

    (206) 296-2611

    Southeast Washington Office - Tri-Cities & Walla Walla

  • Susan Fillafer

    Regional Director

    (509) 783-7222 x105

  • Bree Bowen

    Grants Manager

    (509) 619-5085

  • Alison Cable

    Special Projects Coordinator

    (509) 783-7222 x110

  • Lena Cable

    Program Coordinator

    (509) 948-3333

  • Katie Donofrio

    Special Projects Coordinator/Auction Manager

    (509) 783-7222

  • Coleen Drinkard

    Special Events Manager

    (509) 783-7222 x106

  • Tamra Meyer

    Regional Program Manager

    (509) 783-7222 x102

  • Connie Montoya

    Program Coordinator

    (509) 551-3067

  • Dana Munn

    Development Manager

    (509) 783-7222 x107

  • Leann Norberg

    Office Manager

    (509) 783-7222 x108

  • Amy Purvis

    Program Coordinator

    (509) 430-4057

  • Kathryn Witherington

    Area Manager, Walla Walla Valley

    (509) 876-1871

    Spokane Office - Eastern WA / Northern ID

  • Jackie Wright

    Regional Director

    (509) 624-7114

  • Janet Banaugh

    Program Director

    (509) 624-7114

  • Steve Depner

    Program Coordinator

    (509) 624-7114

  • Diane Dowling

    Marketing & Programs Coordinator

    (509) 624-7114

  • Terri Parrish

    Program Coordinator

    (509) 624-7114

    Yakima Office - JA World & Central WA

  • Cynthia Gartrell

    Regional Director

    (509) 853-1234

  • Trudy Benzel

    JA World Coordinator

    (509) 853-1006

  • Barbara Kinmark

    JA World Program Assistant

    (509) 853-1243

  • Shawna Lee

    JA World Program Assistant

    (509) 853-1242

  • Richard Perez

    JA World/Experiential Programs Manager

    (509) 853-1246

  • Eric Salas

    JA World Program Assistant

    (509) 853-1244