Meet Our Team

    Auburn Office - JA World & South Sound

  • JA World Auburn

    Main Line

    (206) 808-5861

  • Alison Jaquez

    JA Finance Park Assistant

    (206) 808-5861

  • Bethany Dodson

    JA BizTown Assistant

    (206) 808-5861

  • Christy Westfall

    Development/AR Assistant

    (253) 236-0576

  • Colleen Hay

    Senior Manager, Special Events

    (253) 236-3233

  • Daizy Byers

    Office Manager

    (253) 236-3425

  • Dawn Parsons

    JA Finance Park/Experiential Programs Manager

    (253) 236-3260

  • Janine McCoy

    JA BizTown Assistant

    (206) 808-5861

  • Laura Hokenstad

    JA Finance Park Coordinator

    (253) 236-3271

  • Lynn Moltke

    Vice President, Operations

    (253) 236-3310

  • Radu Smintina

    Regional Program Manager - South Sound

    (253) 236-3591

  • Sabrina Jones

    Assoc. Accountant/Accounts Receivable Manager

    (253) 236-3576

  • Shari Andrade

    Manager, JA BizTown

    (253) 236-3587

    Bellingham Office - Snohomish and Whatcom/Island/Skagit Regions

  • Carmen Marttila

    Northern Washington Regional Director

    (206) 226-2603

    Seattle Office - HQ & Western WA Regions

  • JA Seattle

    Main Line

    (206) 296-2600

  • Adrienne Kirk

    Regional Program Manager - King County

    (206) 296-2600 X107

  • Darcy Pintado

    Executive Assistant to the President & CEO

    (206) 296-2600 X110

  • Glenn Corey

    Chief Financial Officer

    (206) 855-5254

  • Hilary Bhagat

    Senior Manager, Development

    (206) 296-2600 X113

  • Jamaal Kearse

    Program Partnership Manager

    (206) 296-2600 X111

  • Katherine Dick

    Senior Director of Grants

    (206) 296-2600 X114

  • Nancy Smith

    Interim CFO

    (206) 296-2600

  • Natalie Vega O'Neil

    President & CEO

    (206) 296-2600 X110

  • Pamela Artison

    Staff Accountant

    (206) 296-2600 X109

  • Polly Hopkins

    Senior Vice President, Development

    (206) 855-5458

  • Sarina Blitz

    Regional Program Manager - Snohomish County

    (206) 296-2600 X108

  • Tammy Neese

    Vice President, Finance & Administration

    (206) 296-2600 X115

    Southeast Washington Office - Tri-Cities & Walla Walla

  • Brenda Spencer

    Program Assistant

    (509) 783-7222 x7

  • Coleen Drinkard

    Director of Marketing & Development - SEWA

    (509) 783-7222

  • Connie Montoya

    Program Coordinator

    (509) 551-3067

  • Dana Munn

    Development Manager

    (509) 783-7222

  • Elizabeth Jones

    Regional Program Manager

    (509) 783-7222 x6

  • Katie Donofrio

    Special Projects Coordinator/Auction Manager

    (509) 783-7222

  • Lena Cable

    Program Coordinator

    (509) 948-3333

  • Nancy Brown

    Area Manager, Walla Walla Valley

    (303) 880-9480

  • Nikki Hawkins

    Office Manager

    (509) 783-7222 x3

  • Rindi Stubblefield

    Special Projects Coordinator

    (509) 783-7222 x8

  • Susan Fillafer

    Regional Director

    (509) 783-7222

  • Tamra Meyer

    Statewide Program Director

    (509) 783-7222

    Spokane Office - Eastern WA / Northern ID

  • Jackie Wright

    Regional Director

    (509) 624-7114

  • Janelle Hotchkiss

    Program Manager

    (509) 624-7114

  • Janet Banaugh

    Regional Program Director

    (509) 624-7114

  • Sara Walch

    Development / Event Coordinator

    (509) 624-7114

  • Meg Roberts

    Marketing & Communications Specialist

    (509) 624-7114

    Yakima Office - JA World & Central WA

  • Barbara Kinmark

    JA World Coordinator

    (509) 853-1006

  • Carmen Mendez

    Regional Director

    (509) 853-1234

  • Richard Perez

    JA World/Experiential Programs Manager

    (509) 853-1246

  • Julianna Dillon

    JA World Program Assistant

    (509) 853-1244

  • Shawna Lee

    JA World Program Assistant

    (509) 853-1242